Geer Van Velde - Composition (Intérieur avec personnages) - image-1
Geer Van Velde - Composition (Intérieur avec personnages) - image-2
Geer Van Velde - Composition (Intérieur avec personnages) - image-1Geer Van Velde - Composition (Intérieur avec personnages) - image-2

Lot 418 D

Geer Van Velde - Composition (Intérieur avec personnages)

Auction 1051 - overview Cologne
29.05.2015, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 7.000 €

Geer Van Velde

Composition (Intérieur avec personnages)
Circa 1944

Gouache on card / watercolour on card, double sided 23.7/24 x 32 cm resp. 21.5 x 28 cm (mat opening) Framed under glass (double sided). Monogrammed 'G v V' in black to the front lower right. - Thumbtack traces to the corners.

Certificate

With an expertise by Piet Moget, Port la Nouvelle, dated 16 March 1995.

Provenance

Dutch art trade; since 2001 in private possesion, The Netherlands