Geer Van Velde - Composition (Personnages autour d'une table) - image-1
Geer Van Velde - Composition (Personnages autour d'une table) - image-2
Geer Van Velde - Composition (Personnages autour d'une table) - image-1Geer Van Velde - Composition (Personnages autour d'une table) - image-2

Lot 419 D

Geer Van Velde - Composition (Personnages autour d'une table)

Auction 1051 - overview Cologne
29.05.2015, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 7.000 €

Geer Van Velde

Composition (Personnages autour d'une table)
Circa 1944

Gouache, pencil and black chalk on card, double sided 30 x 35 cm resp.27.7 x 30.3 cm (mat opening) Framed under glass (double sided). Monogrammed 'G v V' in black to the front lower right. - With slight studio traces.

Certificate

With an expertise by Piet Moget, Port la Nouvelle, dated 16 March 1995.

Provenance

Dutch art trade; Private possession, The Netherlands (acquired in 2001)