Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-1
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-2
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-3
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-4
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-5
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-6
Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-1Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-2Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-3Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-4Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-5Tal R - Almanach 67 - image-6

Lot 744 D

Tal R - Almanach 67

Auction 1091 - overview Cologne
01.06.2017, 14:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 15.000 €

Tal R

Almanach 67
2015

67 woodcuts on Japan. Each 40 x 30 cm. Each signed and numbered. Proof 2/18. Unmounted in original wooden box with a composition (cut and painted in oil) on the lid which is monogrammed 'T.R.' verso. 43.5 x 33.5 x 4.5 cm. Edition René Schmitt Druckgraphik, Westoverledingen.

Provenance

René Schmitt Druckgraphik, Lower Saxony; private collection, Cologne