A Danzig silver sugar box - image-1
A Danzig silver sugar box - image-2
A Danzig silver sugar box - image-1A Danzig silver sugar box - image-2

Lot 1161 Dα

A Danzig silver sugar box

Auction 1096 - overview Cologne
17.11.2017, 10:00 - Deorative Arts
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.108 € (incl. premium)

A Danzig silver sugar box

Interior gilt. Monogrammed to the underside "GP". W 14; D 10.5; H without handle 9 cm, weight 253 g.
Danzig, Arnholt Lange, um 1730-40.

Provenance

Private collection, Lower Saxony.