Charles Rochussen - Elegant Company - image-1

Lot 2537 Rα

Charles Rochussen - Elegant Company

Auction 1097 - overview Cologne
18.11.2017, 14:00 - 19th Century Art
Estimate: 1.600 € - 2.000 €

Charles Rochussen

Elegant Company

Watercolour. 18.5 x 33 cm.
Framed under glass.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CRH 63.

Provenance

German collection.