A set of silver salad cutlery made for Wilhelm II - image-1
A set of silver salad cutlery made for Wilhelm II - image-2
A set of silver salad cutlery made for Wilhelm II - image-1A set of silver salad cutlery made for Wilhelm II - image-2

Lot 535 Dα

A set of silver salad cutlery made for Wilhelm II

Auction 1169 - overview Berlin
24.04.2021, 11:00 - Prussian Sale
Estimate: 400 € - 600 €

Silver and horn cutlery set comprising a fork and spoon. Monogrammed WR beneath the Prussian royal crown, dated 1903. The horn is a later addition. L c. 24.5 cm.
German, around 1900, hallmarked 800 fineness.

Provenance

Collection of Renate and Tono Dreßen.