Markus Lüpertz - Untitled - image-1

Lot 380 D

Markus Lüpertz - Untitled

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 12:02 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 10.080 € (incl. premium)

Markus Lüpertz

Untitled

Gouache, watercolour and coloured chalks over colour linocut on card. 99.5 x 70 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'ML' (ligated).