A Jever silver brandy bowl - image-1
A Jever silver brandy bowl - image-2
A Jever silver brandy bowl - image-1A Jever silver brandy bowl - image-2

Lot 595 Dα

A Jever silver brandy bowl

Auction 1208 - overview Cologne
18.11.2022, 10:30 - Silver
Estimate: 1.800 € - 2.400 €
Result: 3.024 € (incl. premium)

A Jever silver brandy bowl

Lobed dish with seahorse handles on an oval base. Monogrammed "R.H.". H 10.8 cm, weight 175 g.
Marks of Christian Hecht, c. 1765.

Provenance

Acquired from Van Delden & Cie art dealership, Hannover Herrenhausen trade fair 1992.