A small George II London silver brandy warmer - image-1
A small George II London silver brandy warmer - image-2
A small George II London silver brandy warmer - image-1A small George II London silver brandy warmer - image-2

Lot 708 Dα

A small George II London silver brandy warmer

Auction 1208 - overview Cologne
18.11.2022, 10:30 - Silver
Estimate: 400 €

Bombé-form vessel with pointed spout and wooden handle. Monogrammed "W I * B" to the underside. H without handle 4.5 cm, weight 78 g.
Marks of Robert Lucas, 1734.

Provenance

Ralf Schepers art dealership, Münster, 2007.