An Esens silver brandy bowl - image-1
An Esens silver brandy bowl - image-2
An Esens silver brandy bowl - image-1An Esens silver brandy bowl - image-2

Lot 619 Dα

An Esens silver brandy bowl

Auction 1220 - overview Cologne
19.05.2023, 10:00 - Silver Porcelain Faience
Estimate: 1.200 € - 1.500 €
Result: 1.512 € (incl. premium)

An Esens silver brandy bowl

Lobed vessel with seahorse handles on an oval base. The central lobe monogrammed "T", dated 1803. H 11.5; W 22.5; D 12 cm, weight 193 g.
Marks of Conrad Schultz, around 1800.

Provenance

Kunsthandel Horst Arians, Remels, 1995.