Johann Georg Winter - Hunter with a Stag
Hunter with a Boar - image-1
Hunter with a Boar - image-2
Hunter with a Boar - image-1Johann Georg Winter - Hunter with a Stag
Hunter with a Boar - image-2

Lot 2125 Dα

Johann Georg Winter - Hunter with a Stag Hunter with a Boar

Auction 1221 - overview Cologne
20.05.2023, 11:00 - Old Masters
Estimate: 2.000 € - 2.500 €

Johann Georg Winter

Hunter with a Stag
Hunter with a Boar

Pen and brush in brown on laid paper. Hunter with a Stag: 35.3 x 27.2 cm
Hunter with a Boar: 35.2 x 27.6 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower centre / right: JGW: inv: 1786.

Provenance

North German private collection.