Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-1
Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-2
Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-3
Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-1Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-2Heinrich Drake - Adler - image-3

Lot 194 Dα

Heinrich Drake - Adler

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 3.528 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Drake

Adler

Bronze. Height 25 cm. Mounted on wooden base (4 x 11.7 x 12.2 cm). Monogrammed 'HD' (joined) verso on rocks and and with foundry mark "BILDGIESSEREI KRAAS 1 BERLIN 44". - Dark brown, partly golden-lightened patina. In very good condition. Isolated minimal traces of rubbing.

Not recorded by Liebau

Provenance

Private ownership, North-Rhine Westphalia