Béla Kádár - Kaminszene - image-1

Lot 150 D

Béla Kádár - Kaminszene

Auction 1248 - overview Cologne
05.06.2024, 11:00 - Modern Art and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 20.000 € - 25.000 €
Bid

Béla Kádár

Kaminszene
Presumably circa 1940

Gouache on card. 98.5 x 150 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Kádár Béla' in black lower right.

Provenance

Art trade, Saarland; Private ownership, North Rhine-Westphalia