František Kupka - Komposition - image-1
František Kupka - Komposition - image-2
František Kupka - Komposition - image-1František Kupka - Komposition - image-2

Lot 213 Dα

František Kupka - Komposition

Auction 1248 - overview Cologne
05.06.2024, 11:00 - Modern Art and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 12.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 23.940 € (incl. premium)

František Kupka

Komposition
Circa 1930-1933

Gouache over pencil drawing on chamois-coloured paper. 24 x 24 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Kupka' in pencil lower right. - Minimally unfresh.

Certificate

With a photo-certificate from Pierre Brullé, Basel, dated 18 March 2024

Provenance

Private collection, Paris