Kikugawa Eizan (1787-1867) - image-1

Lot 623 Dα

Kikugawa Eizan (1787-1867)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 250 € - 300 €
Ergebnis: 496 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Kikugawa Eizan (1787-1867)

Ôban. Series: Fûryû nenjû gyôji. Title: Jûichigatsu. Two beauties standing underneath lanterns near plum blossoms. Signed: Eizan hitsu. Publisher: Izumiya. Censor: kiwame. Good impression and colours, rubbed and creased, trimmed, mounted in mat.

Provenienz

Kettler
Fedor Sibeth (sold at Lempertz, Cologne, 7./8.6.1996, lot 735)
Dr. Heribert Vogt