Assorted specialist literature on silver - image-1

Lot 1238 Dα

Assorted specialist literature on silver

Auction 1174 - overview Cologne
04.06.2021, 12:00 - Decorative Arts
Estimate: 100 €
Result: 112 € (incl. premium)

1. Bradbury, British and Irish Silver Assay Office Marks, Sheffield 1964.
2. Grandjean, L'orfèvrerie de XIX ième siècle en Europe, Paris 1962.
3. Tardy, Les Poinçons de Garantie Internationaux pour l'Argent, Mayenne 1971.
4. Altes Tafelgerät, cat. Sammlung Udo und Mania Bey, Hamburg 1966.
5. Came, L'Orfèvrerie, Paris 1964.
All in Historicist leather covers.