Albert Charles Lebourg - L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage - image-1
Albert Charles Lebourg - L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage - image-2
Albert Charles Lebourg - L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage - image-1Albert Charles Lebourg - L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage - image-2

Lot 100 Dα

Albert Charles Lebourg - L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 15.000 € - 20.000 €

Albert Charles Lebourg

L'Avenue de la Défense à Puteaux après l'Orage

Oil on canvas. 55.1 x 46.1 cm. Framed. Signed in blue-green 'a. Lebourg' lower right. - With light craquelure and minimal paint loss professionally restored to centre of lower area of picture.

Certificate

We would like to thank François Lespinasse, Paris, for confirmatory information.

Provenance

Lempertz Cologne, Auction 805, 1 June 2001 Modern Art, lot 856; Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia