Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-1
Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-2
Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-3
Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-1Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-2Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-3

Lot 25 D

Antonio Calderara - Untitled

Auction 1247 - overview Cologne
04.06.2024, 18:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Evening Sale
Estimate: 30.000 € - 40.000 €
Bid

Antonio Calderara

Untitled
1972

Oil on wood. 27 x 27 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, signed and dated 'A. C. 8.1972 Antonio Calderara 1972' on wood verso and with artist's address and information on dimensions and material. - Professionally cleaned.

Provenance

Galerie Konstruktiv Tendens, Stockholm (stamps verso); Heckmanns Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia