Christian Rohlfs - Azaleen-Stämmchen - image-1
Christian Rohlfs - Azaleen-Stämmchen - image-2
Christian Rohlfs - Azaleen-Stämmchen - image-1Christian Rohlfs - Azaleen-Stämmchen - image-2

Lot 100 Dα

Christian Rohlfs - Azaleen-Stämmchen

Auction 1248 - overview Cologne
05.06.2024, 11:00 - Modern Art and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 15.000 € - 20.000 €
Result: 17.640 € (incl. premium)

Christian Rohlfs

Azaleen-Stämmchen
1902

Oil on canvas. 69.5 x 41 cm. Framed. Signed and dated 'C.Rohlfs 02' in the image lower right in green. - Partly with faint craquelure in the green and pink, otherwise in perfect condition.

Vogt 774 (supplement)

Certificate

With a confirmation of authenticity from Christian Rohlfs Archive, Osthaus Museum Hagen, dated 5 October 2023. The work is included in the Archive under the number CRA 260/23.

Provenance

Private ownership, North Rhine-Westphalia