Walter Leblanc - Untitled (Relief sable) - image-1
Walter Leblanc - Untitled (Relief sable) - image-2
Walter Leblanc - Untitled (Relief sable) - image-1Walter Leblanc - Untitled (Relief sable) - image-2

Lot 371 D

Walter Leblanc - Untitled (Relief sable)

Auction 1248 - overview Cologne
05.06.2024, 14:00 - Modern Art and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Bid

Walter Leblanc

Untitled (Relief sable)
1958

Sand, perforation and silver gouache on paper. 40 x 50 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Walter Leblanc 1958'. Address stamp of artist and stamped '1958' verso. - Minor traces of age.

Certificate

With accompanying certificate by Fondation Walter & Nicole Leblanc, Brussels.

Provenance

Private collection, Hesse